Painting

Expressions

Charles Unger: Expressions

Jean Brodie

Anne Zieminski

Charles Unger: Cathedral

Charles Unger: Cathedral

Charles Unger: Musicians at Play

Charles Unger: Musicians at Play

Rhonel Roberts: Sarah

Rhonel Roberts: Sarah

Charles Unger: Sonic Blocks #2

Charles Unger: Blocks

Charles Unger: Untitled

Charles Unger: Light Source

Charles Unger: Untitled

Charles Unger: Cosmic Blocks

Charles Unger: Sonic Blocks

Charles Unger: Sonic Blocks #1

Charles Unger: Sonic Blocks #2

"Adonia Middleton: Bask in the Sun

Adonia Middleton: Bask in the Sun

Adonia Middleton: Afro Femme

Adonia Middleton: Afro Femme

Adonia Middleton: Nori

Adonia Middleton: Nori

Adonia Middleton: Mia

Adonia Middleton: Mia

Adonia Middleton: Kenyatta

Adonia Middleton: Kenyatta

Abstract Floral #2

Charles Unger: Floral Abstract #2

Charles Unger: Lilies on Orange

Charles Unger: Lilies on Orange

Charles Unger: Musicians at Play

Charles Unger: Musicians at Play

Carol Jessen: Fog Swept City

Carol Jessen: Fog Swept City

Larry Morace "Breakfast of Champions #7"

Larry Morace “Breakfast of Champions #7”

Rhonel Roberts "Art Rocks - Magritte Face Mask"

Rhonel Roberts “Art Rocks – Magritte Face Mask”

Sarah Hillman "Early Bird"

Sarah Hillman “Early Bird”

Stacey M. Carter "450-Ton Gantry Crane, Hunters Point Shipyard"

Stacey M. Carter “450-Ton Gantry Crane, Hunters Point Shipyard”

Nika "Signe"

Nika “Signe”

Alberto Ybarra "El Campo"

Alberto Ybarra “El Campo”

Alexis Buhrman "Free forms"

Alexis Buhrman “Free forms”

Howard Hersh "Structure Study"

Howard Hersh “Structure Study”

Kay Kang "View From Here"

Kay Kang “View From Here”

Liz Hager "Shipyard Guard Charles Reflects On His Affinity for Water"

Liz Hager “Shipyard Guard Charles Reflects On His Affinity for Water”

Robin Denevan "Crimson Tide"

Robin Denevan “Crimson Tide”

Gretchen Röehrs "Bodega Head"

Gretchen Röehrs “Bodega Head”

Charles Unger "Orange is the new thing"

Charles Unger “Orange is the new thing”

Clay Seibert "The Blue Danube"

Clay Seibert “The Blue Danube”

Susan Spies "Midsummer I"

Susan Spies “Midsummer I”

Tatiana Lyskova "My Best Friend"

Tatiana Lyskova “My Best Friend”

Ira Watkins "The Easy Fisherman"

Ira Watkins “The Easy Fisherman”

Kathryn Kain "SUD"

Kathryn Kain “SUD”

Malik Seneferu "From the Hill and Beyond"

Malik Seneferu “From the Hill and Beyond”

William Rhodes "Still Water"

William Rhodes “Still Water”

Anne Subercaseaux "Reflections: on Crossing LI"

Anne Subercaseaux “Reflections: on Crossing #51”

Maeve Croghan "Big River Golds"

Maeve Croghan “Big River Golds”

Jean Ebbe "Rockaway Beach Cliff, Pacifica"

Jean Ebbe “Rockaway Beach Cliff, Pacifica”

Jenny Wantuch "Hunters Point Shipyard"

Jenny Wantuch “Hunters Point Shipyard”

Jenna Marie Hansen "Tied Together"

Jenna Marie Hansen “Tied Together”

Celeste Chin "Octopus' Garden"

Celeste Chin “Octopus’ Garden”

Randy Beckelheimer "The White Fiero"

Randy Beckelheimer “The White Fiero”

Tanya Joyce "Shipyard Night"

Tanya Joyce “Shipyard Night”

Robert Schwarzenbach "LaceMaker #1"

Robert Schwarzenbach “LaceMaker #1”

Carol Jessen "Moonlight over the Pumphouse"

Carol Jessen “Moonlight over the Pumphouse”

Irena Kononova "Aqua Etude # 5"

Irena Kononova “Aqua Etude # 5”

Linda Hope "Sphere, Gold Ring, Shadow with Hanging Ribbons"

Linda Hope “Sphere, Gold Ring, Shadow with Hanging Ribbons”

Carolyn Crampton "Islais Creek Grain Elevators, plein air"

Carolyn Crampton “Islais Creek Grain Elevators, plein air”

Nina Fabunmi “You Are Beautiful”

Nina Fabunmi “You Are Beautiful”

Stanley Goldstein “Shipyard View”

Stanley Goldstein “Shipyard View”

Marius Starkey "Fort Mason, San Francisco"

Marius Starkey “Fort Mason, San Francisco”

Carole Moore "Reflections 1"

Carole Moore “Reflections 1”

Rebecca Haseltine "Waterlog #1"

Rebecca Haseltine “Waterlog #1”

Linda MacDonald "Dark Reflections"

Linda MacDonald “Dark Reflections”

Victoria Veedell "Verdant Hill"

Victoria Veedell “Verdant Hill”